Saugor Military Station Rapid Deployment Unit Civil Works Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Saugor Military Station Rapid Deployment Unit Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_781871_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.00 Cr Tender LocationSaugor , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSaugor Military Station Rapid Deployment Unit Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781871_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationSaugor,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station

This tender, reference number CEBZ/SAG/TOKEN/07 OF 2026-27, is for the provision of OTM ACCN RAPID PRO UNIT at Saugor Military Station, a Civil Works project valued at ₹12,99,66,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 540 days and will be awarded on a lump-sum contract basis. The tendering authority is the Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE Saugor, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,75,000 is also required, payable to GE Saugor at Saugor. Document download and submission is open from July 30, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids opening on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001. All submissions require scanned copies of the application, cost of tender documents, pre-qualification criteria documentation, and integrity pact. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone
AddressHq, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More