Indian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent

Goods
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7970834) for the procurement of one unit of a Heavy Duty Rapid Deployment Inflatable Shelter Tent. This critical requirement aims to enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Army by providing robust and swiftly deployable shelter solutions. The bidding process commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:55 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals addressing the specific technical and logistical requirements for this essential equipment, ensuring timely delivery and adherence to stringent military standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tent_specifications_2026-08-28-12-25-11_5250fe581ca67e65798b4028fd978ec8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817393.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Industrial Heavy-Duty Automatic Sliding Door Replacement for TLCMP Facility..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Industrial Heavy-Duty Automatic Sliding Door Replacement for TLCMP Facility...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More