University Campus Tent Services and Setup in Bilaspur

Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title University Campus Tent Services and Setup in Bilaspur
Tender ID2026_GGV_923152_1Tender Reference Number84/ENGG/GGV/TENT SERVICES WORK/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGgv Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity Campus Tent Services and Setup in Bilaspur
  • Tender ID2026_GGV_923152_1
  • Tender Reference Number84/ENGG/GGV/TENT SERVICES WORK/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGgv Bilaspur,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 10:15 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 10:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv

This tender is issued by Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya (GGV), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Tent Services Work at their University Campus in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The work is valued at approximately ₹10,00,000 and is for a period of 365 days. This is an open tender process with three covers: Cover 1 for EMD and tender fee, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹2,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on 22nd August 2026, with bid submission closing on 03rd September 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 07th September 2026. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in accordance with the tender document, which includes specific eligibility criteria and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Ggv, Bilaspur
AddressRegistrar Office, Admin. Building, Ggv, Bilaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Higher Education Department Tender

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Compound Wall Repair and Painting Services..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum Lab..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka Complex,..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On ...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Higher Education Department Tender

Jananayak Chandrashekhar University Compound Wall Repair and Painting Services...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

General Installation Of Ac Units At Four Class Room Cum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

University Of Delhi Tender

Repairing/ Plastering And White Washing In Rooms At Rghg Dhaka...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More