| Tender Title | Indian Army Prefabricated Shelter Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7856166 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) unit of PRE FABRICATION SHELTER. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7856166, is being issued by the Indian Army through their Office Name, as indicated in the provided documentation. Prospective bidders are requested to note that the bid submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:37 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to the operational readiness and infrastructure development of the Indian Army by supplying essential pre-fabricated shelter solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prefabricated Relocatable RCC Shelter Ancillary Works for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of FEMS Prefabricated Puff Shelters..read more
Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles..read more
Installation and Maintenance of Prefabricated Bus Shelters with Lighting in Laur,..read more
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category