| Tender Title | Construction of Operational Transport Accommodation for Field Workshop at Jaisalmer Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_753940_1 | Tender Reference Number | 800613/JSLR/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.35 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (a) (p) No. 1 Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station
This tender, referenced as 800613/JSLR/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF OTM ACCN FOR FD WKSP AT JAISALMER MIL STATION." The work is to be performed at Jaisalmer Mil Station, with a contract form of Lump-sum, and an estimated tender value of ₹37,35,00,000. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, located Opposite Military Hospital, Jodhpur - 342010, and is part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹15,00,000, payable to GE (A) (P) No. 1 Jaisalmer, and EMD exemption is allowed under certain conditions. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to GE (A) (P) No. 1 Jaisalmer. The tender documents will be available for download from June 30, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at HQ Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone, Jodhpur. The work is anticipated to be completed within 910 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all requirements and submission guidelines as detailed in the NIT and associated documents, including scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD for cost of tender, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), GST registration, EPFO certificate, Integrity Pact, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents listed in the Notice of Tender. Payment for fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jodhpur Zone |
| Address | Opposite Military Hospital, 
 Jodhpur - 342010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category