Raipur Railway Station Comprehensive Maintenance and Civil Works

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raipur Railway Station Comprehensive Maintenance and Civil Works
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-R-T-72-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaipur Railway Station Comprehensive Maintenance and Civil Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-R-T-72-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:39 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:39 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,97,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number E-R-T-72-26-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically falling under Railway related Products, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks proposals for the execution of comprehensive zonal works for white washing, colour washing, painting, water supply, and civil works. These services are required for the Raipur Railway station and its circulating area, the DRM office complex, and various other service buildings falling under the jurisdiction of SSE(Works)/WRS/Raipur. The contract period for these works is for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:39 PM, and submissions will be accepted starting from the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹397,000, and there is no tender fee. The tender is being invited by RAIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at the Engineering Department, DRM Office Complex, Raipur. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location associated with this tender is Bilaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More