| Tender Title | Comprehensive Railway Station Maintenance and Operations at Jalandhar Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1-W-2026-27-2-DyCE-C-JUC |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,14,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for a comprehensive service contract focused on the newly developed Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station under Firozpur Division. The **Tender Reference Number is 1-W-2026-27-2-DyCE-C-JUC**. The **Tender Title** clearly outlines the scope: "Comprehensive mechanised cleaning & housekeeping, repairs & maintenance of Civil, Electrical and Telecommunication assets/installations." This is an **Open/Advertised tender** categorized under **Goods**, specifically **Railway related Products**. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is DYCE-C-JUC-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, located at Railway Colony No.3 Near Traffic Acs office Jalndhar City. Prospective bidders are informed that the **Tender Fee is 0**, however, an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹614,500** is required. The **ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date** is 22-Aug-2026 at 06:15 PM, with the **Document Download End Date**, **Bid Opening Date**, **Bid Submission Start Date**, and **Bid Submission End Date** all falling on 12-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dyce-c-juc-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Railway Colony No.3 Near Traffic Acs Office Jalndhar City |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category