| Tender Title | Aluminium Partition and Wall Panelling Installation at Naya Raipur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785013_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8400/463/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority AGE (I) Naya Raipur, is inviting open tenders for the provision of Aluminium Partition Wall and Wall Panelling at P-34 STN HQ Raipur, located at Naya Raipur Military Station. This is an Item Rate contract for Building Works within Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,76,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, and bid validity is set for 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600, payable to AGE (I) Naya Raipur at Raipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documentation, including scanned copies of application, DD/BC for tender cost, MES enlistment letters (if applicable), GSTIN, ESIC, Provident Fund Code certificates, and works lists for non-MES enlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender documents. Bidders are advised to download tender documents and submit their bids between September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AGE (I) Naya Raipur. The tender reference number is 8400/463/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Naya Raipur |
| Address | Age (i) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/o Hq Cosa, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (cg) 492101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Partition Work In Selected Areas And Other Required Areas Of..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more
Aluminium Partition, Door, and Window Supply and Installation Services..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category