Provision of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work, and Wall Panelling at P-51 NRMS

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work, and Wall Panelling at P-51 NRMS
Tender ID2026_MES_785005_1Tender Reference Number8400/462/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.35 L Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of False Ceiling, Aluminium Work, and Wall Panelling at P-51 NRMS
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785005_1
  • Tender Reference Number8400/462/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.35 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8400/462/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) Naya Raipur, located at HQ COSA, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (CG) 492101. The tender seeks bids for the "PROVN OF FALSE CEILING, ALUMINIUM WORK, WALL PANELLING AND CONNECTED WORKS AT P-51 NRMS" within the Civil Works product category, specifically under Building Work sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,35,000, with a required EMD of ₹18,800. The tender is an Open Tender, with the form of contract being Item Rate. Bidders will need to submit a tender fee of ₹500. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commenced on August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can begin on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AGE (I) Naya Raipur office. This tender requires two covers for submission, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). All bids will have a validity period of 60 days from the submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Naya Raipur
AddressAge (i) Naya Raipur, Military Engineer Services, C/o Hq Cosa, Near International Cricket Stadium, Atal Nagar, Raipur (cg) 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wall Panelling And False Ceiling Work Under Age B/r-i..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Tiling, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling And B/r And E/m..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wall Panelling And False Ceiling Work Under Age...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Tiling, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling And B/r And...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More