| Tender Title | Technical Area Repair: Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling, and GI Sheet Works at AF Station Halwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785619_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/HAL-36/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In Tech Area At Af Stn Halwara
This tender, issued by GE (AF) Halwara on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repair of joinery, false ceiling, panelling, and GI sheets within the technical area at AF STN Halwara. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a work period of 183 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their enlistment letter in MES, an application on firm letterhead, proof of tender cost payment (DD of ₹500 in favour of GE (AF) Halwara), Provident Fund code, and GST registration number. Un-enlisted contractors must also provide documents as per MES enlistment criteria and an affidavit confirming no outstanding recovery in any government department. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) Halwara at Halwara, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Bank Draft, and exemption allowed under specific circumstances. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Halwara. The form of contract will be item rate, and a bid validity of 60 days will be maintained.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Halwara |
| Address | Ge (af) Halwara-141106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-57/2026-27 Repair / Replacement Of Joinery, Wall Panelling,..read more
Repair To Joinery, Roof Sheeting Etc At Op Area At Af..read more
Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more
Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more
Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category