AF Station Jaipur: Sanitary Fitting, False Ceiling, and Joinery Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Jaipur: Sanitary Fitting, False Ceiling, and Joinery Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_786890_1Tender Reference Number8548/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Jaipur: Sanitary Fitting, False Ceiling, and Joinery Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786890_1
  • Tender Reference Number8548/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Af Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc Items Of Work At Af Station Jaipur

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through its sub-unit AGE I AF JAIPUR, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive repair and refurbishment of sanitary fittings, false ceilings, joinery, and other miscellaneous items of work located at AF Station Jaipur. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8548/E8, seeks to engage qualified contractors for a work period of 270 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 29, 2026, to September 19, 2026, with bid submission commencing on September 12, 2026, and closing on September 19, 2026, both at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I AF JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. The EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Fixed Deposit Receipt or is exempt for eligible contractors, payable to AGE I AF JAIPUR. Bidders are to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, banker's cheque/DD for tender fee, GST registration, EPFO registration, details of works in hand, and relevant documents for enlisted or unenlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. This is an item rate tender, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Jaipur
AddressAge I Af Jaipur Opp- Jal Mahal Amer Road Jaipur 302002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Work, Plaster, Sanitary Fittings, Tank Cleaning, False Ceiling,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof Leakage,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Work, Plaster, Sanitary Fittings, Tank Cleaning, False...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More