| Tender Title | Wall Panelling and False Ceiling Repair Services for GE 871 EWS Joshimath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784666_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8164/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Joshimath , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Wall Panelling And False Ceiling Work Under Age B/r-i Of
 Ge 871 Ews
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8164/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784666_2, is an Open Tender invited by the Garrison Engineer, GE 871 EWS, C/O 56 APO, PIN- 913871, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR TO WALL PANELLING AND FALSE CEILING WORK UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE 871 EWS" located in Joshimath, with a specified work period of 120 days. This is an item-wise contract for Civil Works, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Garrison Engineer. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE 871 EWS at Joshimath, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,800, also payable to GE 871 EWS at Joshimath, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of application, enlistment letter with MES, demand draft as tender cost, all documents as per NIT for un enlistment contractors with MES, GST registration number, and valid Employee Provident Fund code number; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with work items and prices, and tender documents except BOQ. All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Ge 871 Ews
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin- 913871 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Repair/replacement Of Tiling, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling And B/r And E/m..read more
Repair To Joinery, False Ceiling, Panelling And Gi Sheets Etc In..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-57/2026-27 Repair / Replacement Of Joinery, Wall Panelling,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category