| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement from Dhakuyapara to Angra School, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_16 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.63 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,268 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dhakuyapara To Angra School Fulbari Gp Under Mathabhanga-ii Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM DHAKUYAPARA TO ANGRA SCHOOL FULBARI GP UNDER MATHABHANGA-II PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR." The estimated tender value is ₹16,63,403, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,268, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM, respectively. Bid submission also starts on September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, and ends on September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender is to be submitted online and the form of contract is percentage-based. The work is to be completed in Cooch Behar and has a bid validity period of 120 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Additional Executive Officer, Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category