| Tender Title | Kajora Road Repair and Resurfacing Project in Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Andal , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Kajora Rail Gate To Khas Kajora Shib Mandir Within Andal Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-27.
This tender, issued by the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "Repairing of road from Kajora rail gate to Khas Kajora Shib Mandir within Andal block in the district of Paschim Bardhaman for 2026-27." This is an open tender for civil works, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,500. The bid submission period opens on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract will be based on a percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more
Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within Andal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category