| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Patching: National Refactory to Bonbiddi CISF Camp | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_10 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf Camp Under Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman
This tender is issued by the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the vital work of repairing and patching potholes on the road from National Refactory towards Bonbiddi CISF Camp, located within the Salanpur block of the Paschim Bardhaman district. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of CIVIL WORKS. The required work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The estimated tender fee is ₹ 5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 19,500, both payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union Para..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category