| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Patching: Kusum Kanali More to Kalyangram, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_8 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram Under Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman.
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for essential road maintenance work. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020648_8 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, involves the critical task of repairing and patching potholes on the road from Kusum Kanali More to Kalyangram, situated within the Salanpur block of Paschim Bardhaman district. This work falls under the 'CIVIL WORKS' product category. The tender is an Open Tender requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹58,500. Potential bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM and 06:55 PM respectively, with both closing on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The specified period for the work is 30 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union Para..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Beldanga Adibasi Para To Chakdola..read more
Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category