Salanpur Block Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salanpur Block Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020648_9Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-07 of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSalanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalanpur Block Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020648_9
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-07 of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSalanpur,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory To Pithaikeary Hospital Under Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, for the critical work of repairing and patching potholes on the road from Jharkhand Road, Bengal Oxigen Factory to Pithaikeary Hospital, located within Salanpur block in the district of Paschim Bardhaman. This is an Open Tender opportunity within the Civil Works product category, with a specified contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: document download commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission begins on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,000 is also required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific work item documents, including the BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
AddressPaschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union Para..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Beldanga Adibasi Para To Chakdola..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Beldanga Adibasi Para To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More