| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Patching: Beldanga Adibasi Para to Chakdola, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jamuria , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Beldanga Adibasi Para To Chakdola Under Chinchuria Gp Within Jamuria Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-2027.
This tender, reference number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, is issued by the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, specifically from the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, for the essential civil works involving the repairing and patching of potholes on the road from Beldanga Adibasi Para to Chakdola, situated under Chinchuria GP within Jamuria Block, in the district of Paschim Bardhaman, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹30,000, and a tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The total duration for the works is estimated to be 30 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other pertinent information. This tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "CIVIL WORKS."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union Para..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more
L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category