| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair and Patching Project in Raniganj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_6 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Raniganj , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Paper Mill To Union Para Under Ballavpur Gp Within Raniganj Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-2027
This tender seeks bids for the crucial repair and patching of potholes on the road from Paper Mill to Union Para, located within Ballavpur Gram Panchayat, Raniganj block, in the district of Paschim Bardhaman, for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, represented by the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is the inviting authority for this open tender categorized under "Works" with a "Percentage" form of contract. The works are slated for a 30-day completion period, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, both payable online. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Applicants are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, tender form, and BOQ, available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Patching And Repairing Of Compound Internal Roads Inside Mmch..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Beldanga Adibasi Para To Chakdola..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category