Andal Block Road Repair: Royalty More to Samsan Ghat Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andal Block Road Repair: Royalty More to Samsan Ghat Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020648_4Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-07 of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAndal , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndal Block Road Repair: Royalty More to Samsan Ghat Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020648_4
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT-07 of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAndal,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-27.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Repairing of road from Royalty More to Samsan Ghat within Andal block in the district of Paschim Bardhaman for 2026-27." Issued by the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, represented by the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, this opportunity requires a bid submission starting on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders must note a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, payable online. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is to be completed within 30 days, and bids will have a validity of 120 days. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including tender notices and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
AddressPaschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within Andal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha Sree..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More