| Tender Title | Andal Block Road Repair Project Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Andal , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha Sree Club Within Andal Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-27.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020648_2, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through its AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, located at Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The procurement is for the essential **"Repairing of road from Baska Netaji Sangha to Andal Sangha Sree Club within Andal block in the district of Paschim Bardhaman for 2026-27."** This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with a stated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 payable online and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, also payable online. Key dates for participation are as follows: documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal..read more
Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within Andal..read more
Repairing Of Road From Kajora Rail Gate To Khas Kajora Shib..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category