| Tender Title | Srirampur to Royalty More Road Repair Project in Andal Block, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_5 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Andal , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within Andal Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-27.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027, is issued by the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the repairing of a road from Srirampur village to Royalty More within the Andal block in the district of Paschim Bardhaman, specifically for the 2026-27 period. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form based on a percentage. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,000, payable online. The documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The bid opening will take place at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal..read more
Repairing Of Road From Baska Netaji Sangha To Andal Sangha Sree..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Of Road From Kajora Rail Gate To Khas Kajora Shib..read more
Repairing Of Road From Jemua Kunur River To Haribazar More Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category