| Tender Title | Paschim Bardhaman Road Repair: Jemua Kunur River to Haribazar More Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020648_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT-07 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Jemua Kunur River To Haribazar More Within Durgapur Faridpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman For 2026-27.
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the AEO Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, for the critical repair of a road from Jemua Kunur River to Haribazar More within the Durgapur Faridpur block, Paschim Bardhaman district, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a "Percentage" form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission. Bidders must submit their bids online between August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,000 are mandatory for participation. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The work, classified under "CIVIL WORKS," has an estimated completion period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and the specific scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeo Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Of Road From Royalty More To Samsan Ghat Within Andal..read more
Repairing Of Road From Srirampur Village To Royalty More Within Andal..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
Repairing Of Road From Kajora Rail Gate To Khas Kajora Shib..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category