| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair Naboganj Bazar to Maitri Sangha, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_15 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.37 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Naboganj Bazar To Maitri Sangha Via Adhikari Para Fulbari Gp Under Mathabhanga-ii Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, is an Open Tender for Works concerning the repair of a bituminous road. Specifically, the project involves the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM NABOGANJ BAZAR TO MAITRI SANGHA VIA ADHIKARI PARA FULBARI GP UNDER MATHABHANGA-II PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR." The estimated tender value is ₹21,37,013. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,740, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM, also at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. Bidders should note that the tender has a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim Paul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category