Concrete Drain Construction: Haru Pandit to Sujit Ghosh House, Mangrul GP, Chandrakona-1

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Drain Construction: Haru Pandit to Sujit Ghosh House, Mangrul GP, Chandrakona-1
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5018157_10Tender Reference NumberWBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L Tender LocationMangrul , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Drain Construction: Haru Pandit to Sujit Ghosh House, Mangrul GP, Chandrakona-1
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5018157_10
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L
  • Tender LocationMangrul,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,056
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Drain From House Of Haru Pandit To Sujit Ghosh House,under Mangrul Gp Within Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity Under 15th Fc Fund, Of The Year-2025-26, Activity- 112474268, (2nd Call)

This tender, Reference Number WBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26, is issued by the EO of Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity, a State Government and UT organization under Zilla Parishad. The project entails the "Construction of concrete drain from house of Haru pandit to Sujit ghosh house, under Mangrul GP within Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity under 15th FC Fund, of the year-2025-26, Activity- 112474268, (2nd call)". This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹2,02,818 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,056. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressChandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Badal Ghosh To Ghosh..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Prasun Ghosh Shop To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Tapan Ghosh To Pirtala..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Dhiraj Ghosh House To Debnath..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Badal Ghosh To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cc Drain With Soakpit From Prasun Ghosh Shop...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Tapan Ghosh To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Dhiraj Ghosh House To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More