| Tender Title | Cover Drain Construction Project in Fatepur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021006_1 | Tender Reference Number | 299/LKGP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.92 L | Tender Location | Fatepur. , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Cover Drain From House Of Badal Ghosh To Ghosh Para Kalitala At Fatepur.
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a cover drain. The project, located in Fatepur, Purba Bardhaman, specifically from the house of Badal Ghosh to Ghosh Para Kalitala, is categorized under CIVIL WORKS. The estimated tender value is ₹2,92,194, with a stipulated work period of 20 days. This is an Open Tender, advertised by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Secretary-in-Charge of Kasba, Purba Bardhaman. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Important Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender fee is ₹1,200 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹7,000. Document downloads and bid submissions are both scheduled from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Lowapur Krishnarampur Gram Panchayet. The contract form is Percentage and a bid validity of 120 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary-in-charge. |
| Address | Kasba, Purba Bardhaman. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Dillip Kumar Pati To..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Main Road Side To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category