| Tender Title | Shree Colony Drain Construction with Cover Slab, Keonjhargarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_5 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.97 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Dillip Kumar Pati To Mahanta Babu House At Shree Colony In Ward No-12
The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027, is for the **Construction of a Drain with a cover slab from Dillip Kumar Pati to Mahanta Babu house at Shree Colony in Ward No-12**, located in Keonjhargarh Municipality. This is an Open Tender for Works under the Civil Works - Others category, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,97,000 and a required period of work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. A Tender Fee of ₹7,080 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,970 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender documents, including the Notice and Detailed Tender Commercial Notice (DTCN), are available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, with the download end date being September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Clarifications on the tender can be sought between August 25, 2026, and September 4, 2026. The tender involves a single cover submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance documents and the Bill of Quantities. The Contract Form is Percentage based, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more
Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House Of..read more
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category