| Tender Title | Shree Colony Drainage and Cover Slab Construction in Keonjhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_4 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.99 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,990 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Main Road Side To Mrutyunjay Mishra House At Shree Colony In Ward No-12
The Municipal Bos, through its state government and UT designation, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Drain with cover slab from main Road side to Mrutyunjay Mishra house at Shree Colony in Ward No-12" in KEONJHAR. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works - Others category, with a tender value of ₹19,99,000 and an EMD of ₹19,990. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. The tender documents, including the Notice and DTCN, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹7,080 payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Essential documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include PPAER COST, EMD, PAN, GST, LICENSE, AFFIDAVIT, and other documents as per the DTCN, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Dillip Kumar Pati To..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground..read more
Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Alagu Pillai House At Akkaraipatti..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category