| Tender Title | Akkaraipatti Drainage and Cover Slab Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698410_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05-11-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | The Block Development Officer Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Alagu Pillai House At Akkaraipatti H/o Akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 Tn-05-11
This tender, Reference Number TN 05-11-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027, is invited by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ATHOOR, for Works falling under the Civil Works product category. The project entails "Providing Drainage and Cover Slab Near Alagu pillai House at Akkaraipatti H/O Akkaraipatti -Pt.GF-2026-2027 TN-05-11", with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,00,000 and a Contract Type of Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender, utilizing a two-cover system for submission. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will be for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,000, with exemptions possible through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates and times. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ATHOOR. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated to be 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Payment mode is exclusively online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Address | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category