| Tender Title | RCC Brick Drain and Civil Works Repair at Air Force Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785022_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE/AFJ-54/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other Misc Br Works In Otm Accn At Af Stn Jammu Under Ge (af) Jammu
This tender, ID 2026_MES_785022_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE AF JAMMU for the repair of drains (RCC brick), drain covers, cover slabs, and other miscellaneous civil works at AF STN JAMMU. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an EMD of ₹60,000 payable to GE AF JAMMU. This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract, requiring two covers for submission. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM. The period of work is 180 days, and bid validity is 60 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Potential bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and specific submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category