| Tender Title | Thethampakkam Colony Drainage and Road Improvements in Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC1_22783_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/PW/EE/BRN/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.01 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,016 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground Road At Thethampakkam Colony In Mannadipet Constituency, Puducherry Iind Call
This tender, referenced as 25/PW/EE/BRN/26-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, State Government and UT, and specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, BRN, PWD, Puducherry. The scope of work involves "Providing cover slab and improvements to the drains and burial ground road at Thethampakkam colony in Mannadipet constituency, Puducherry IInd call." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,815 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹525 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,016, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical information (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including downloaded document end dates and ePublished dates, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puduch |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puducherry |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Silt Chamber And Collection Tub Including Improvements To The..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Done By S And D Division 2nd..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category