| Tender Title | Puducherry Pumping Station Infrastructure: Silt Chamber, Collection Tub, and Genset Platform Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC2_22792_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN.104/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.21 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,422 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Silt Chamber And Collection Tub Including Improvements To The Raised Platform For The Genat Various Locations In The Vengata Nagar, Devagi Nagar, Ecr Pumping Station At Oht, Puducherry (iii Call)
The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Silt Chamber and Collection Tub including improvements to the Raised Platform for the Genset at Various locations in Vengata Nagar, Devagi Nagar, ECR Pumping Station at OHT, Puducherry (III Call)". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,21,105 and a contract duration of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, at 06:05 PM and September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹525 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,422, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., Puducherry. This tender is being issued by The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., Puducherry, located at No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry. |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Engaging Of Diesel Pump And Genis Required At The Ward No..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more
RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Piyaur,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category