Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868538Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868538
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically issued by the Indian Navy, details an urgent requirement for a RO Plant with Genset and Trolley (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868538, is scheduled to open on 21st August 2026 at 9:55 AM and will close on 10th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement pertains to a single unit of the specified RO plant, highlighting a critical need for water purification capabilities that are self-sufficient and mobile, as indicated by the inclusion of a Genset and Trolley. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential operational equipment to the Indian Navy's facilities located in Ramanathapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9699992.pdf
  • Document
    ro_ce13f382-3a3d-4031-bb361787128186330_sk-parundu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for UTTARA..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate Pumps..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army Deployment..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Gram Panchayat Rasulpur..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Delivery of 52 Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plants for...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy RO Plant Spares Procurement for Filter and Permeate...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Gram Panchayat...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More