Diesel Pump and Genset Rental for Flood Preparedness in Sriperumbudur Municipality

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Pump and Genset Rental for Flood Preparedness in Sriperumbudur Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_4Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Pump and Genset Rental for Flood Preparedness in Sriperumbudur Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699433_4
  • Tender Reference Number21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationSriperumbudur Municipality,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Engaging Of Diesel Pump And Genis Required At The Ward No 1 To 15 For Flood Purpose In Sriperumbudur Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 21/2026/E1 REMOVAL OF DESILT AT WARD NO 01 TO 05 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699433_4, is issued by the Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. The tender seeks bids for the engaging of Diesel Pumps and Gensets required for flood purposes across Ward No 1 to 15 within Sriperumbudur Municipality. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a contract period of 20 days. The EMD amount is ₹5,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bid submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:20 AM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at Sriperumbudur Municipality. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download starting on 31-Aug-2026 at 09:15 AM. Further details regarding tender documents, including the Tender Notice (PDF) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ in XLS format), are available for download. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Sriperumbudur Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner &amp#x0d Sriperumbudur Municipality&amp#x0d Car Street&amp#x0d Sriperumbudur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 09:15 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Piyaur,..read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Clean Drinking Water Supply..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification System with Generator and Trolley Supply for Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for...read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Clean Drinking Water...read more

Madhepura , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification System with Generator and Trolley Supply for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys...read more

Samastipur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More