Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar Panchayati Raj

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar Panchayati Raj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar Panchayati Raj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites sealed bids for the supply, installation, and commissioning of two (2) RO Plants, each equipped with a Genset and Trolley, as specified by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Bihar. The procurement is being managed by the Samastipur District Panchayats, with the relevant authority operating from the Panchayat Sarkarbhawan, Ward No-09, Kalyanpur North, Bibhutipur, located at the postal code 848160. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948418, is officially dated August 21, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals for this critical water purification requirement for the Kalyanpur North office, ensuring compliance with all technical specifications and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791177.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO System Supply and Installation for Piyala LPG Plant...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More