RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Clean Drinking Water Supply in Puraini, Bihar

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Clean Drinking Water Supply in Puraini, Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951479Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Madhepura , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Clean Drinking Water Supply in Puraini, Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951479
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Madhepura, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, on behalf of the Madhepura District Panchayats, specifically for the Gram Panchayat Raj Puraini office located at 852112 Gram Panchayat RajPuraini, block Kumarkhand, within the state of Bihar. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7951479, and the tender will be open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 3:35 PM until September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an RO Plant, complete with a Genset and Trolley, categorized under "RO Plant with Genset and Trolley (Q3)". This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the provision of clean drinking water within the specified Gram Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794783.pdf
  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    inv_156158dc-0a5b-42be-87db1787393032479_PR-PURAINI-V16-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Piyaur,..read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification System with Generator and Trolley Supply for Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Hingoli District RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply and Installation..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for...read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification System with Generator and Trolley Supply for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Hingoli District RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply and...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More