| Tender Title | Gul Colony Road Restoration and Grading Project in Hokersar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_322254_5 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.61 L | Tender Location | Hokersar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Done By S And D Division 2nd City Drainage Smc At Gul Colony Hokersar Zainakote By Way Of Grade Work.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_322254_5, is for the "Restoration of road cut done by S and D Division 2nd City Drainage SMC at Gul Colony Hokersar Zainakote by way of grade work." Issued by the HAUDD, specifically the State Govt. and UT, with the tender inviting authority being EXEN CRD SMC, this is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage. The total tender value is \u20b9 24,61,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of \u20b9 49,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EXEN CRD SMC in Srinagar. A tender fee of \u20b9 800 is also required, payable to MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT in Srinagar. Bidders will be pleased to note that the work is scheduled for completion within 15 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. Bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at the EXEN CRD SMC location. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of documents as per NIT and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Crd Smc |
| Address | Exen Crd Smc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut (bt Road ) Made By Cmwssb For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category