| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Covered Drain in Bakalsha Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020240_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06_P.S_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | Mouza- Bakalsha, J.l No- 64, Under Pandugram G.p , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,998 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Dhiraj Ghosh House To Debnath Sarkar House At Bakalsha Village, Mouza- Bakalsha, J.l No- 64, Under Pandugram G.p, Within Ketugram-i P.s. (fund - Xv F.c. Tied, 2025-26). Cd- 111500688.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the Executive Officer of Ketugram-I Panchayat Samity, solicits bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE COVERED DRAIN FROM DHIRAJ GHOSH HOUSE TO DEBNATH SARKAR HOUSE AT BAKALSHA VILLAGE, MOUZA- BAKALSHA, J.L NO- 64, UNDER PANDUGRAM G.P, WITHIN KETUGRAM-I P.S." This crucial civil works project, funded by the XV F.C. Tied grants for the 2025-26 fiscal year, has a tender value of ₹1,99,905 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,998. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 25, 2026, 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Ketugram-I Panchayat Samity. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer,ketugram-i Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Kandra, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Annapurna Mandir To Dighi At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
Construction Of Storm 
 Water Covered Drains In 
 Different Wards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category