| Tender Title | Pandugram Village Concrete Covered Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020240_2 | Tender Reference Number | 06_P.S_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Pandugram Village, Mouza- Pandugram, J.l No- 58, U , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Annapurna Mandir To Dighi At Pandugram Village, Mouza- Pandugram, J.l No- 58, Under Pandugram G.p, Within Ketugram-i P.s. (fund - Xv F.c. Tied, 2025-26). Cd- 111497625.
This tender, originating from the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Executive Officer of Ketugram-I Panchayat Samity, invites bids for the critical construction of a concrete covered drain in Pandugram Village. The project, identified by CD-111497625 and Tender Reference Number 06_P.S_2026-27, involves the construction of a concrete covered drain from Annapurna Mandir to Dighi within Mouza-Pandugram, J.L. No-58, under the Pandugram Gram Panchayat, and falls within Ketugram-I Police Station jurisdiction. This vital infrastructure development is funded by the XV F.C. Tied funds for the 2025-26 period. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,19,705, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹4,400. Bidders are reminded that the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Ketugram-I Panchayat Samity. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,100.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer,ketugram-i Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Kandra, Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain From Dhiraj Ghosh House To Debnath..read more
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Drain Covered, Drain Repairing And Pulia At Different Places..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
Construction Of Drain / Gutters Within The Village Bishing...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category