Drainage Infrastructure and Repair Project in Satna's Ward 32

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Infrastructure and Repair Project in Satna's Ward 32
Tender ID2026_UAD_533869_1Tender Reference Number12/05/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.34 L Tender LocationWard No. 32 (councilor Fund) , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Infrastructure and Repair Project in Satna's Ward 32
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_533869_1
  • Tender Reference Number12/05/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.34 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 32 (councilor Fund),Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain Covered, Drain Repairing And Pulia At Different Places In Ward No. 32 (councilor Fund)

The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), invites bids for the "Construction of Drain covered, Drain repairing and Pulia at different places in Ward No. 32 (Councilor Fund)". This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,33,985. The EMD required is ₹22,700, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,295. The contract is of Percentage form, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (including registration details, EMD proof, checklist, and affidavit), Cover 2 for Technical Proposal, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submission is open from September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM, closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). Further details can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT Document, Tender Documents, Price Bid, and Estimate, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24,..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Damaged Portion Of Sewerline And Storm Water Line..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles With Lights 1...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Mominpura Patra Chawl In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21,...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

University Of Delhi Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Damaged Portion Of Sewerline And Storm Water...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Provision Of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles With Lights...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Mominpura Patra Chawl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category