Installation of Semi High Mast Poles and Lighting in Ward 32

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Semi High Mast Poles and Lighting in Ward 32
Tender ID2026_MCD_289364_1Tender Reference NumberEE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/18.2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.76 L Tender LocationOuter North Zone , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Semi High Mast Poles and Lighting in Ward 32
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289364_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/18.2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.76 L
  • Tender LocationOuter North Zone,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles With Lights 1. Near Jai Dada Paubara Mandir, 2. Near Chopal Ladpur Village In Ward No. 32 Kanjhawala Under Outer North Zone.

This tender invitation, reference number EE/Elect/ONZ/2026-27/TC/18.2, from the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the EE(Elect.)/ONZ Division, seeks bids for the **Provision of 02 Nos. Semi High Mast Poles with lights**. These installations are designated for two specific locations within Ward No. 32 Kanjhawala, under the Outer North Zone: near Jai Dada Paubara Mandir and near Chopal Ladpur Village. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,75,794, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,550. The tender is open for bidding from **August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM** and will close for submissions on **September 8, 2026, at 9:30 AM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The tender documents, including the NIT and terms and conditions, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 9:30 AM. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 requires the enlistment copy with MCD, CPWD, State PWDs, Urban Local Bodies, and other Government departments, along with an undertaking on ₹100 stamp paper regarding no blacklisting or debarment. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(elect.)/onz
AddressEe(elect.)/onz Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

S/i 4x200 Watt Semi-high Mast Light On 51 Poles Of 09.00..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way Light..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

S/i 4x200 Watt Semi-high Mast Light On 51 Poles Of...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 33 No.s Semi High Mast 6way...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More