| Tender Title | University of Delhi Sewer and Stormwater Line Repair and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_923561_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-399 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.97 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Damaged Portion Of Sewerline And Storm Water Line For Improvement Of Drainage System At 32, Chattra Marg, University Of Delhi
This tender, reference number CEET-399, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically addressing the critical need for the "Repair/ Replacement of damaged portion of sewerline and storm water line for improvement of drainage system at 32, Chattra Marg, University of Delhi." The project, valued at ₹9,96,907, is being managed by the Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Engineering Department, with the Executive Engineer acting as the inviting authority. The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,938 is also stipulated, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, in Delhi. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificate, latest ITR, GST Certificate, and other NIT specified documents, alongside signed and scanned copies of the Tender Fee and Enlistment/Registration/Power of Attorney. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 25 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding tenderer classification and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eor To Ggsss, Block 27 Trilok Puri Delhi 110091 School Id..read more
Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain And Compound Wall At 150 Ta..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Sewer Line From Stage-i And Stage-ii Junction To..read more
Cleaning, Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain, Manhole, Drain Cover..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category