Trilok Puri School Sewer Line Replacement and Engineer on Record Services

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trilok Puri School Sewer Line Replacement and Engineer on Record Services
Tender ID2026_PWD_297711_1Tender Reference Number37/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.42 L Tender LocationGgsss, Block 27 Trilok Puri Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrilok Puri School Sewer Line Replacement and Engineer on Record Services
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297711_1
  • Tender Reference Number37/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.42 L
  • Tender LocationGgsss, Block 27 Trilok Puri Delhi,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,836
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eor To Ggsss, Block 27 Trilok Puri Delhi 110091 School Id 1002175 Sh Replacement Of Undersized Sewer Line

This tender is for the **EOR (Engineer on Record) services for GGSSS, Block 27 Trilok Puri, Delhi 110091 (School ID 1002175), specifically for the Replacement of an undersized sewer line**. The work, valued at ₹5,41,804, is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is being issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, Edu M (E and NE), located at Lok Nayak Setu, Yamuna Wester Bank, ITO, New Delhi-110002. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,836, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM and 05:10 PM respectively, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM for submissions and at 03:30 PM for bid opening. The bid validity period is 30 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, and Bank Guarantee. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Edu M (e And Ne)
AddressExecutive Engineer Edu M East And North East&amp#x0d Pwd, Lok Nayak Setu Yamuna Wester Bank, Ito, New Delhi-110002&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Sewer Line From Stage-i And Stage-ii Junction To..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Cleaning Of Sewer Line..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Tender

Replacement And Interconnection Of Sewer Pipe Line From Brijesh Building Wali..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Sewer Line From Stage-i And Stage-ii Junction...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Cleaning Of Sewer Line...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Tender

Replacement And Interconnection Of Sewer Pipe Line From Brijesh Building...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category