| Tender Title | Sarnath Zone Sewer Pipe Replacement and Interconnection Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNVAR_1179803_1 | Tender Reference Number | 752/EE(V)/JKNN DATED-25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.95 L | Tender Location | Ee(zone-7) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement And Interconnection Of Sewer Pipe Line From Brijesh Building Wali Gali Ward No.-37 Daniyalpur Ward In Sarnath Zone.
Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi, through its Tender Inviting Authority, EE(ZONE-7), is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Replacement and interconnection of sewer pipe line from Brijesh building wali gali ward No.-37 Daniyalpur ward in Sarnath zone." This significant civil works project, categorized under Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,95,291 and a proposed work period of 120 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 752/EE(V)/JKNN DATED-25.08.2026, requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable to GM JAL KAL in Varanasi. Prospective bidders are informed that a tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, also payable to GM JAL KAL. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the office of EE(ZONE-7), Jal Kal Vibhag, Nagar Nigam Varanasi, located at Pincode 221002. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including terms and conditions, and prepare their submissions accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(zone-7) |
| Address | Ee(zone-7) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Interconnection, Laying, Leakage Repairing And Road Restoration Work Of 100 Mm..read more
Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Sewer Line From Stage-i And Stage-ii Junction To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category