DI Pipe Laying, Repair, and Road Restoration for Durgapur Municipal Corporation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DI Pipe Laying, Repair, and Road Restoration for Durgapur Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021975_1Tender Reference NumberWBDMC/WS/COMM/NIT-39/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L Tender LocationDurgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDI Pipe Laying, Repair, and Road Restoration for Durgapur Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021975_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBDMC/WS/COMM/NIT-39/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.27 L
  • Tender LocationDurgapur Municipal Corporation,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,544
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Interconnection, Laying, Leakage Repairing And Road Restoration Work Of 100 Mm Dia Di Pipe (pipe Supplied By Dmc) At Netaji Subhaspally B Block Ward-42 Under Dmc.

This tender, reference number WBDMC/WS/COMM/NIT-39/26-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer of the Durgapur Municipal Corporation, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, for crucial civil works. The scope of work encompasses the interconnection, laying, leakage repairing, and road restoration of 100 mm diameter DI pipes, with pipes to be supplied by the DMC, at Netaji Subhaspally B Block, Ward-42 within the Durgapur Municipal Corporation jurisdiction. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹3,27,182 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. The work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A refundable EMD of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,544, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents can be downloaded from 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM until 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, and bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM and 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at the Durgapur Municipal Corporation. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT documents and the BOQ, available in PDF and XLS formats respectively, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDurgapur Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Operation, Maintanance And Repaires Of Water Pipe Line Damaged For Laying..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To General..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Providing Ugd Pipe Line With Motor Arrangements For Uzhasanthai Road Manhole..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Operation, Maintanance And Repaires Of Water Pipe Line Damaged For...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Providing Ugd Pipe Line With Motor Arrangements For Uzhasanthai Road...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category