| Tender Title | GI Pipeline Installation from NH-48 to General Chaupal, Rampura Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544059_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A7AF81CC BC6D 4E16 8D50 3A4502EC28CD1809ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 L | Tender Location | Rampura , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,281 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To General Chaupal In Village Rampura Ward No-18 Under Municipal Corporation Manesar Limit.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through Municipal Corporation Manesar, seeks qualified bidders for the "Providing and laying of GI pipe line from NH-48 to General Chaupal in village Rampura ward no-18 under Municipal Corporation Manesar limit." This critical civil works project has an estimated value of ₹1,64,031 and a contract period of 60 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is an Open Tender with two covers, the first for technical and pre-qualification information, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 2:30 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening both scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,281, is also required, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The bid validity period is set at 270 days. This opportunity is for experienced contractors in the Civil Works sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sushil Kumar Thakran |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Manesar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Gi Pipeline With 12.5.hp Motor And Cable From Cheyyar River..read more
Extension Of Pipeline Arrangement From Nesavalar Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
As And When Required Shifting Of Pumps, Installation, Maintenance, Laying And..read more
Providing And Installing 1 No. New Tubewell..read more
L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category