| Tender Title | New Tubewell Installation and Supply Project in Dhani Rampura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545201_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CB440FC3 0EC5 4E88 9AF9 E9DFF5DE37FF596PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 L | Tender Location | Dhani Ram Pura , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Installing 1 No. New Tubewell
The Haryana Government, through the Kurukshetra PHED, is pleased to announce an open tender for works, specifically inviting bids for the "Providing and installing 1 No. new tubewell" project located at Dhani Rampura. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_545201_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026CB440FC3 0EC5 4E88 9AF9 E9DFF5DE37FF596PUH, is being conducted as a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including HEW registration, mobile number, email ID, and other conditions as per approved DNIT) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,25,390, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,505. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and the bid validity will be 150 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Kurukshetra PHED. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. While EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted, all other fees are fixed and payable online. The downloading of tender documents will be available from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender notice and BOQ documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sumit Garg |
| Address | Kurukshetra Phed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Rising Main And Distribution System In Dhani Kundnapur And..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more
Scope Of Work Earth Work, Centering, Shuttering, Pl Pcc, Pl Cc,..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Milk Collection Units..read more
Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category