| Tender Title | Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically on behalf of the Indian Navy, seeks proposals for the **Procurement and Installation of New Signage** for two units of Tata Yodha vehicles. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970082, will be open for submissions from 10:24 AM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 9:00 AM on September 22, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications for this critical requirement, ensuring adherence to all stipulated tender guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category