Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969749, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army's Visakhapatnam-based operations. The procurement concerns essential "Repair and Overhauling Services - cars JOB WORK FOR REPAIR OF VEH TATA YODHA BA NO 23C 112125E YesBuyer Premises". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 28-08-2026 at 6:59 AM and 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of a specific Tata Yodha vehicle, identified by the chassis number BA NO 23C 112125E, with all repair and overhauling work to be conducted at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Automotive Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra, Tata, and Hero Vehicles..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto Loaders..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Automotive Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra, Tata, and Hero...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Tata Yodha Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Repair and Overhauling Services for ZIL Prime Movers and Auto...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More