| Tender Title | Automotive Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra, Tata, and Hero Vehicles at Farakka Barrage Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965581 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965581, is issued by the Farakka Barrage Project (FBP), an organization under the Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation. The procurement authority is seeking competitive bids for **Repair and Overhauling Services for Cars**, specifically for vehicles manufactured by Mahindra & Mahindra, Tata, and Hero. The services are to be performed at the Buyer Premises, located at the Office of the General Manager, Farakka Barrage Project, P.O. Farakka Barrage, Dist. Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN 742212. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:55 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,000.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Fleet Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Army Premises..read more
Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more
Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category